Angelstone EventsOpen in the Angelstone appGet App
Live results in the Angelstone Events appGet the app
AngelstoneAttend as an Influencer
Up nextMay 5–9, 2027The Caledon Welcome›CEP Spring 1Caledon
Horse · Gold Series · Angelstone 2025–2026

OGANDROS PS

2025 · 2026Jumper

Owners: Chadburn Holdings Inc., Mac Cone

EC 107ET55 · FEI 107ET55

29Starts18 competitions
1Wins3% of starts
6Top 321% of starts
28Placingsplaced in the ribbons
$1,775Prize moneyas published
3Major League Torontostarts
Best partnership
Hyde Moffatt23 starts · 1 wins · 6 top-3s · $1,775
By season
StartsWinsTop 3CompsPrize
2026161410$1,775
202513028—
Total291618$1,775
By discipline
StartsWinsTop 3CompsPrize
Jumper291618$1,775

Riders 3

RiderStartsWinsTop 3PrizeLast
Hyde Moffatt2316$1,775Sep 24, 2026
Mac Cone300—May 17, 2025
Mark Samuel300—May 15, 2026

Biggest prizes

DateCompetitionClassRiderPlacePrize
Sep 24, 2026CEP Fall 2 - The Greenhawk Fall Cup$5,000 1.25M Jump-OffHyde Moffatt1$1,200
Aug 29, 2026Hunter Spectacular & Angelstone Classic CSI2*$5,000 1.35m Modified Grand PrixHyde Moffatt4$500
Sep 16, 2026CEP Fall 1 - The BFL Cup1.25M Sprucewood Tack Two Phase (Walk w 1.15)Hyde Moffatt6$75

All results 30

DateCompetitionClassHeightRiderPlaceFaults / time / scorePrize
Sep 24, 2026CEP Fall 2 - The Greenhawk Fall Cup$5,000 1.25M Jump-Off1.25mHyde Moffatt10 | 72.73$1,200
Sep 16, 2026CEP Fall 1 - The BFL Cup1.25M Sprucewood Tack Two Phase (Walk w 1.15)1.25mHyde Moffatt6(1 + 0) 1 | 36.680$75
Sep 3, 2026Major League Toronto CSI5*/2* - Season 6 MLT$5,000 Voltaire Design 1.25M Jump-Off1.25mHyde Moffatt130 | 72.26
Aug 29, 2026Hunter Spectacular & Angelstone Classic CSI2*$5,000 1.35m Modified Grand Prix1.35mHyde Moffatt40 | 79.75$500
Aug 27, 2026Hunter Spectacular & Angelstone Classic CSI2*$5,000 1.25M Jump-Off1.25mHyde Moffatt150 | 64.27
Aug 8, 2026CEP Summer 3 - Carolyn Scime International Cup of Caledon CSI2*$5,000 Ride Every Stride Modified Grand Prix1.35mHyde Moffatt158 | 76.31
Aug 6, 2026CEP Summer 3 - Carolyn Scime International Cup of Caledon CSI2*$5,000 1.25M Jump-Off1.25mHyde Moffatt90 | 67.58
Jul 4, 2026ASE 2 - The Great Pony Challenge & Stewart's Equipment Cup$2,500 Antares Sellier Modified Grand Prix1.35mHyde Moffatt20 | 72.660
Jul 2, 2026ASE 2 - The Great Pony Challenge & Stewart's Equipment Cup$5,000 1.25M Jump-Off1.25mHyde Moffatt20 | 62.470
Jun 11, 2026CEP Spring 4 - The Masterfeeds Summer Showcase$10,000 Pommies Open Welcome1.35mHyde Moffatt228 | 72.78
Jun 6, 2026CEP Spring 3 - The System Equine Cup$25,000 System Equine Grand Prix1.40mHyde Moffatt148 | 78.78
Jun 4, 2026CEP Spring 3 - The System Equine Cup$10,000 Open Welcome1.35mHyde Moffatt30 | 73.77
May 16, 2026CEP Spring 2 - The Motion Endeavours Cup$25,000 Motion Endeavours Grand Prix1.40mHyde Moffatt1715 | 84.06
May 15, 2026CEP Spring 2 - The Motion Endeavours CupMotion Endeavours 1.25M Table A Speed1.25mMark Samuel90 | 75.95
May 9, 2026CEP Spring 1 - The Caledon Welcome$25,000 Sprucewood Tack Grand Prix1.40mHyde Moffatt114 | 81.75
May 7, 2026CEP Spring 1 - The Caledon WelcomeGastroGard $10,000 Open Welcome1.35mHyde Moffatt110 | 77.410
Sep 20, 2025CEP 10 - The Greenhawk Fall CupGreenhawk $25,000 Grand Prix 1.40m1.40mHyde Moffatt24 | 84.32
Sep 12, 2025CEP 9 - The BFL Cup CSI2*Jr/Am 1.30M Two Phase (Walk with 1.40)1.30Hyde MoffattHC
Aug 31, 2025ASE 4 - Hunter Spectacular & Labour Day Classic CSI2*$15,000 Modified Grand Prix 1.35m1.35mHyde Moffatt65 | 74.84
Aug 29, 2025ASE 4 - Hunter Spectacular & Labour Day Classic CSI2*Open 1.35M Table A Speed1.35mHyde Moffatt30 | 60.13
Aug 20, 2025Major League Toronto MLTChampion Shavings $2,500 Open 1.35M Speed1.35mHyde Moffatt90 | 70.55
Aug 19, 2025Major League Toronto MLTAntares Sellier $2,500 Open 1.25M Two Phase1.25mHyde Moffatt13(5 + 0) 5 | 42.45
Aug 8, 2025CEP 8 - Carolyn Scime CupOpen 1.25M/1.30M Table A Speed1.25mHyde Moffatt128 | 76.70
Aug 7, 2025CEP 8 - Carolyn Scime Cup$5,000 Open 1.25M/1.30M Table A COMBINED1.25mHyde Moffatt40 | 71.300
Jul 31, 2025CEP 7 - Kubota International$2,500 Open 1.25M Table A1.25mMark Samuel114 | 71.910
Jul 30, 2025CEP 7 - Kubota InternationalOpen 1.25M Two Phase1.25mMark Samuel11(0 + 0) 0 | 33.950
May 17, 2025CEP 2 - The Policaro Cup$25,000 Motion Endeavours Grand Prix1.40mMac Cone124 | 79.570
May 15, 2025CEP 2 - The Policaro Cup$10,000 Open Welcome1.35mMac ConeWD0 | 79.65
May 10, 2025CEP 1 - The Caledon Welcome$25,000 Grand Prix 1.40m1.40mMac Cone114 | 80.130
May 8, 2025CEP 1 - The Caledon Welcome$10,000 Open Welcome 1.35m1.35mMac Cone110 | 70.11

Newest first. Results from Equestrian Digital ↗. Prize money as published (mostly CAD). MLT = Major League Toronto.

Need help?
TicketsAppCompetitorsHelp